Privacy Collection Notice

Privacy Collection Notice

SA Advisory Pty Limited ABN 50 167 531 928 (SA Advisory, we) has recently collected personal information about you. Collection is likely to have occurred in connection with your consultation request with us or otherwise through your use of our referral service.

SA Advisory may collect your personal information in order to provide you with, or improve your experience of, our referral service, to form potential business relationships, for any purpose disclosed to you and to which you have consented, for any purpose that you would otherwise reasonably expect and otherwise to run our business.

We may also use your personal information to market our services (including by email), improve our services through regular customer feedback and provide customer support. Accordingly, if you do not provide your relevant personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our services, or at least not provide them to an appropriate standard.

We may disclose your personal information to third party service providers in connection our referral service, organisations that provide services to us, law enforcement agencies, potential or actual acquirers of an interest in our business or assets, our professional advisers and insurers, and others with your consent.

At the date of this Privacy Collection Notice, information in connection with your dealings with SA Advisory will not be disclosed to overseas recipients. If we do disclose your personal information to overseas recipients, we will do so in compliance with the requirements of the Privacy Act and, where practicable, notify you of the countries in which any overseas recipients are likely to be located.

Our Privacy Policy contains information about how you can access and correct the personal information that we hold about you, and our complaints handling procedure.